Privacybeleid Resort Marina Oolderhuuske

1. Responsibility
The entity responsible for processing the personal data is: Resort Marina Oolderhuuske, Oolderhuuske 1, 6041TR Roermond, +31 (0)475 588 686  Chamber of Commerce no. 13037434, contact: Mr P.W.H. Houkes The reception/administration can also be contacted by email:  ofni.[antispam].@oolderhuuske.nl or eitartsinimda.[antispam].@oolderhuuske.nl

2. Purpose of data processing: What data does RMO process and why?
2.1       In the event of a reservation, the following personal data is processed:
a) Name and address
b) Gender and date of birth
c) Phone number(s), email address(es), bank account number(s)
d) Vehicle registration no.
e) Registration no. and length of the object when renting a trailer or berth
f) A copy of the transfer deed and meter readings when selling/purchasing a house.

2.2       RMO processes the in subclause 2.1 mentioned personal data for the following ends:
a) Scheduling a reservation and confirming a booking.
b) Billing a booking or services used.
c) The email address is used for sending invitations and information on RMO's services and activities.
d) Your name and bank account number will only be used if you agree to direct debit or repayment of a bank deposit, or in the event of a possible refund. 
e)The transfer deed is used for updating house transfers in the system and making the final payment.

Email notification owners and seasonal guests (optional): 
RMO uses your name and email address to inform you about RMO’s activities, developments, services, and other interesting information. You can unsubscribe from these emails at any time by sending an email to ofni.[antispam].@oolderhuuske.nl.  The newsletter is sent out max. four times a year per email and is sent to the owners and guests that are current guests at the park. Upon giving notice of your berth and/or camping spot, or after the sale of the house, you will be automatically unsubscribed from the newsletter.

In principle, we will not disclose your personal data to third parties, unless you have given us your express written consent to do so.

3. Retention period
RMO processes and saves your personal information for the duration of your stay up to a maximum of seven years after the end of the contract.  Afterwards, the personal data will be destroyed. We will not retain your data for longer than is necessary for the purposes described in this privacy and cookie policy, unless required by a legal obligation.

4. Security measures and processors
4.1     RMO has taken appropriate technical and organisational measures to protect your personal data.
4.2     RMO uses third-party services, so-called processors, for processing personal data.   We have a processing agreement with the processor. 4.3     This website uses Google Analytics cookies. We have a processor agreement with Google. We have chosen to mask part of the IP address. Sharing data with third parties is disabled. RMO does not use any other Google services in combination with Google Analytics cookies.

5. Right of access, deletion, questions, and complaints
5.1     You can submit a request to access, receive, modify, or delete your data by contacting RMO’s reception or administration. RMO will consider your request and we strive to respond to your request within 14 days at the latest.
5.2     If you wish to object to the (further) processing of your personal data as referred to in Article 2, you can contact the administration.
5.3     If you have any complaints about the way RMO processes your personal data or handles your requests, you can contact the administration department.
5.4     Any other questions or comments about this privacy policy can be addressed to our administration. (eitartsinimda.[antispam].@oolderhuuske.nl)
5.5.   In the unlikely event that you are not satisfied with the way in which we handle your data, you can submit a complaint about this to the Authority for Personal Data. The contact details of the Authority personal data can be found here: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/zelf-doen/privacyrechten/klacht-over-gebruik-persoonsgegevens

6. Changes
This privacy policy is subject to change. The changes will be announced on the website. We advise you to review the privacy policy on a regular basis.